?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Page | Next Page

#36



What better way to hide the clip-clopping of little pony hooves? ~_^



Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
xabat
Nov. 29th, 2006 06:32 am (UTC)
Haha! Silent Hoof Minty! :D Aww, this cheered up my morning, very cute. And gee, Minty's fast! She should come and decorate our christmas tree too.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
She's fast, but she doesn't do all the hard stuff, LOL! ~_^
sisterite
Nov. 29th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
SUPER CUTE! And I agree; Minty should come and decorate my tree ... And apartment! :P
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
Sure! If you don't mind everything covered in mints. ~_^ And SQUEEuserpic!
sammmmmmmmm
Nov. 29th, 2006 08:17 am (UTC)
So worth the wait, you have no idea how much I look forward to these strips.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Why, thank you! ^_^
sammmmmmmmm
Dec. 5th, 2006 09:00 pm (UTC)
Can I send you an xmas card?
Its ok if you find that slightly creepy, its only a kind of thank you for your sterling work ^..~
shadow_weaver
Nov. 29th, 2006 08:37 am (UTC)
that one is really great!! ;)
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks! We'll get to see all sorts of holiday hilarity this month. ^_^
xayide2
Nov. 29th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Lol, that's funny. Does she want to do my tree too? It's a pretty pink one just for pony ornaments this year....
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
Only if you like mints! That's all I've got.
myladysilver
Nov. 29th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
Hehe! Adorable.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you! The next few weeks should be cute overload. ~_^
musewrangler
Nov. 29th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
LOL! This calls for a singalong of that classic carol, "Silent Minty, Clever Minty." ;)
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
*spittake* Oh, Minty, waiting for the hard work to be done so you can commandeer the tree. Tsk.
krktheartist
Nov. 30th, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
It's a drive-by Mintying!
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:25 pm (UTC)
LMAO!
ryusmom
Nov. 30th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
"It's the socks."

Love it! *imagines Minty slinking around in her stripy socks*
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
Slinking around in socks, sliding down hallways in socks... so much frustration for poor Kimono!
centuaress
Dec. 1st, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
::laughs:: While the strip is utterly adorable, I love the big purple sigh Kimono gives. I can hear it in my brian, it's totaly exasperated sounding.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I actually went through three different colors on that. I wasn't sure what color a sigh would be! o_O Glad I chose purple over grey.
spoosh
Dec. 1st, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
I laughed out loud of the tree the first time I saw it! The idea of a Minty-monopolized tree (and then the reward of SEEING it) is adorable.

I await seeing if it makes a transformation.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
Oh, it will transform. Kimono won't let Minty get away with commandeering the tree like that. :P I suspect a compromise of some sort.
spoosh
Dec. 4th, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
LOL, commandeering a tree.
evildeadpony
Dec. 2nd, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
ohhhh, crap, it finally loaded. WOO!!
Sometimes it takes me forever to load this comic, I don't understand why. :(

Lmao, GO MINTY!!! :D
Stealthy little bugger. That's great, I love how she left her mark, heheheh.
kimonos_house
Dec. 3rd, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Stealthy, indeed! It's no wonder she's the queen of Office Warfare.

I think the problem might be the server. I keep the file sizes around 350k, which is pretty small. Plus, I've got broadband now, and sometimes KT still loads slowly for me. I wonder if I need to host the images elsewhere, or if the problems aren't that big a deal. :-/
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Kimono's Townhouse

Kimono's Townhouse is copyright Dava Butler. My Little Pony and all related characters, including Kimono and Minty, are copyright of Hasbro, Inc. All other characters are copyright of their respective owners. This site has no affiliation with Hasbro, and no infringement of its properties is intended.



Site Meter



Powered by OhNoRobot.com


Latest Month

July 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes